Art

Term:
Syllabus Course Instructors Course title
ART 1A-1 McCleary, Daniel / Stockton, Frank James Drawing
ART 1B-1 Wright, Suzanne / Kwon, David Sculpture
ART 11A-1 Wickman, Patricia / Zeidman, Nathan William Painting
Syllabus (login required) ART 11B-1 Thompson, Lee / Buzzell, Kevin Earl Photography
Syllabus (login required) ART 11D-1 Kruger, Barbara New Genres
Syllabus (login required) ART 11E-1 Saxe, Adrian / Mojo, Brittany Ceramics
Syllabus (login required) ART 11E-2 Haft-Candell, Julia / Rines, Jacqueline Ceramics
ART 20-1 Houck, John / Szczesna, Martyna Weronika Production
ART 31B-1 Harren, Natilee Modernism
ART 130-1 Boshier, Derek / Iveson, James Advanced Drawing
ART 133-1 van Genderen, Monique / Ahearn, Catharine Advanced Painting
Syllabus (login required) ART 133-2 Otto-Knapp, Silke / Sarchin, Sarah Advanced Painting
ART 137-1 Smith, Cauleen / Lewis, Jeremiah Jonathan Advanced New Genres
ART 140-1 Samuel, Jacob / Marcus, Calvin Steele Advanced Printmaking
ART 145-1 Skuldt, James / Weller, Tamara Advanced Sculpture
Syllabus (login required) ART 147-1 Chang, Philip / Conn-Hollyn, Elizabeth Advanced Photography
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) ART 148-1 Muller, Thomas / Salvatore, Michael Advanced Ceramics
ART 150-1 Welling, James / Sepuya, Paul Senior Studio
Syllabus (login required) ART 150-2 Herman, Roger / McLain, Ross Senior Studio
ART 170-1 Kelly, Mary / Avdagic, Damir Special Topics in Studio: Rhetoric of Image
Syllabus (login required) ART C180-1 Ferguson, Russell / Heyliger, Christopher Seminar: Art: Contemporary Art and Its Contexts
ART M186AL-1 Baca, Judith Beyond Mexican Mural: Beginning Muralism and Community Laboratory
ART 190-1 (Registrar) Welling, James Studio/Research Colloquia in Art
ART 195-1 Herman, Roger Community Internships in Art
ART 271-1 (Registrar) Herman, Roger Graduate Painting
ART 271-2 (Registrar) Otto-Knapp, Silke Graduate Painting
ART 271-3 (Registrar) Pittman, Lari Graduate Painting
ART 271-4 (Registrar) Wickman, Patricia Graduate Painting
ART 273-1 (Registrar) McMillian, Rodney Graduate Sculpture
ART 273-2 (Registrar) Ray, Charles Graduate Sculpture
ART 273-3 (Registrar) Perlman, Hirsch Graduate Sculpture
ART 274-1 (Registrar) Barth, Uta Graduate Photography
ART 274-2 (Registrar) Welling, James Graduate Photography
ART 275-1 (Registrar) Bolande, Jennifer Graduate New Genres
ART 275-2 (Registrar) Smith, Cauleen Graduate New Genres
ART 277-1 Saxe, Adrian Graduate Ceramics
ART C280-1 (Registrar) Simpson, Bennett Seminar: Art: Who Cares about Exhibitions
ART C283-1 (Registrar) Ferguson, Russell Special Topics in Art
ART C283-2 (Registrar) Kruger, Barbara Special Topics in Art
ART 401-1 (Registrar) Kruger, Barbara M.F.A. Working Groups