Courses in Chemistry And Biochemistry

Term:
Syllabus Course Instructors Course title
Summer session A
CHEM 7-1 Tolbert, Sarah Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Laboratory
CHEM 7-2 Tolbert, Sarah Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Laboratory
CHEM 7-3 Tolbert, Sarah Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Laboratory
CHEM 14A-1 Lavelle, Laurence Atomic and Molecular Structure, Equilibria, Acids, and Bases
CHEM 14BL-1 Henary, Maher General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
CHEM 14C-1 Hardinger, Steven Structure of Organic Molecules
CHEM 14CL-1 Pang, Johnny / Li, Yolanda General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 17-1 Ow, Frank Chemical Principles
CHEM 20A-1 Lin, Yung-Ya Chemical Structure
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30A-1 Pham, Hung Organic Chemistry I: Structure and Reactivity
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153A-1 Grintsevich, Elena Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
CHEM 153L-1 Gober, James W. Biochemical Methods I
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 156-1 Zavodszky, Peter Physical Biochemistry
CHEM 192C-1 Lavelle, Laurence Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-1 Lavelle, Laurence Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-1 Kaner, Richard Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-2 Clubb, Robert T. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-3 Clarke, Steven G. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-10 Diaconescu, Paula Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-11 Bowie, James U. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-12 Koehler, Carla M. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-13 Harran, Patrick Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-16 Houk, Kendall N. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-17 Spokoyny, Alexander Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-18 Kwon, Ohyun Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-21 Jung, Michael E. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-1 Gober, James W. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-3 Kaner, Richard Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-4 Kaner, Richard Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-5 Houk, Kendall N. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-6 Jung, Michael E. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-7 Tolbert, Sarah Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-23 Tolbert, Sarah Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Summer session C
CHEM 14A-2 Li, Zhao Atomic and Molecular Structure, Equilibria, Acids, and Bases
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 14B-1 Ow, Frank Thermodynamics, Electrochemistry, Kinetics, and Organic Chemistry
CHEM 14BL-2 Pang, Johnny General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
CHEM 14CL-2 Henary, Maher / Wixtrom, Alex General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
CHEM 17-2 Li, Zhao Chemical Principles
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20B-1 Levine, Alex Chemical Energetics and Change
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30B-1 Merlic, Craig A. Organic Chemistry II: Reactivity, Synthesis, and Spectroscopy
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30BL-1 Duquette, Douglas / Baker-Tripp, Emma / Dander, Jacob Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
CHEM 88A-1 Corbin, Brent Lower Division Seminar: Serendipity in Science
CHEM 96-1 Corbin, Brent Special Courses in Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 153A-2 Clubb, Robert T. Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
CHEM 153A-3 Gober, James W. Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153B-1 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Biochemistry: DNA, RNA, and Protein Synthesis
CHEM 196A-4 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-5 Felker, Peter M. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-6 Kaner, Richard Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-7 Weiss, Paul S. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-8 Weiss, Shimon Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-9 Clubb, Robert T. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-14 Koehler, Carla M. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-15 Harran, Patrick Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-19 Yeates, Todd O. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-20 Levine, Alex Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-2 Clarke, Steven G. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-1 Sletten, Ellen Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-2 Kaner, Richard Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-3 Houk, Kendall N. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-4 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel A. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-5 Lin, Yung-Ya Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-6 Harran, Patrick Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-7 Gelbart, William M. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-8 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-9 Gimzewski, James Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-10 Garg, Neil Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-11 Tolbert, Sarah Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-12 Duan, Xiangfeng Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-15 Jung, Michael E. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-16 Zink, Jeffrey I. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-17 Bowie, James U. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-18 Weiss, Paul S. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-19 Bouchard, Louis Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-20 Tang, Yi Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-21 Christofides, Panagiotis Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-22 Lu, Yunfeng Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry