Art

Term:
Syllabus Course Instructors Course title
ART 1A-1 Lowe, Nicholas / Salka, Ariel Drawing
ART 1B-1 Padwa, Mariner / Jiang, Bingyu Sculpture
ART 11A-1 Fisher, Kim / Wasserman, William Painting
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) ART 11B-1 Valenzuela, Rodrigo / Garwood, Ashleigh Louise Photography
ART 11D-1 Garnett, Mariah / Mole, Olivia New Genres
ART 11D-2 Rios, Marco / Chung, Ji Soo New Genres
ART 11E-1 Jackel, Benjamin / Weibel, Jane Ceramics
ART 11E-2 (Registrar) Pulitzer, Theodosia / Lockwood, Christiana Amelia Ceramics
ART 21B-1 Kydd, Owen / Kim, Hea-Mi Production: Moving Image and Sound
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) ART 31A-1 Siegelbaum, Sami Modernism
ART 130-1 Weissman, Benjamin / Masters, Cameron Advanced Drawing
ART 133-1 Pittman, Lari / Mendes, Anna Advanced Painting
ART 133-2 Olson, Alexandra / Hur, Hanna Advanced Painting
Syllabus (login required) ART 137-1 Jugdeo, Vishal / Zinovieff, Elena Mary Advanced New Genres
ART 140-1 Samuel, Jacob / Hanauer, Kim Advanced Printmaking
ART 145-1 Lupo, Nancy / Erdenebayar, Jantsankhorol Advanced Sculpture
ART 147-1 Opie, Catherine / Cleary, Max Akira Advanced Photography
Syllabus (login required) ART 147-2 Nipper, Kelly / Toye, Chester V Advanced Photography
ART 148-1 Jackel, Benjamin / Snowden, Charles Advanced Ceramics
ART 150-1 McMillian, Rodney / Castillo, Cruz Senior Studio
Syllabus (login required) ART C180-1 Ferguson, Russell / Nelms, Emily Seminar: Art: The Seventies
ART 190-1 (Registrar) Perlman, Daniel Studio/Research Colloquia in Art
ART 271-2 (Registrar) Pittman, Lari Graduate Painting
ART 271-3 (Registrar) Wickman, Patricia Graduate Painting
ART 271-4 (Registrar) Herman, Roger Graduate Painting
ART 271-5 (Registrar) Baer, Monika Graduate Painting
ART 273-1 (Registrar) Perlman, Daniel Graduate Sculpture
ART 273-2 (Registrar) McMillian, Rodney Graduate Sculpture
ART 274-1 (Registrar) Opie, Catherine Graduate Photography
ART 274-2 (Registrar) Valenzuela, Rodrigo Graduate Photography
ART 275-1 (Registrar) Bolande, Jennifer Graduate New Genres
ART 275-2 (Registrar) Jugdeo, Vishal Graduate New Genres
ART 276-1 Lin, Candice Graduate Group Critique
ART 277-1 (Registrar) Morgin, Kristen Graduate Ceramics
ART 278-1 (Registrar) Fraser, Andrea Interdisciplinary Studio
ART C280-1 (Registrar) Baer, Monika Seminar: Art: Politics of Touch
ART C283-1 (Registrar) Ferguson, Russell Special Topics in Art
ART C283-2 (Registrar) Kruger, Barbara Special Topics in Art
ART C283-3 (Registrar) Rowland, Cameron Special Topics in Art
Syllabus (login required) ART 495-1 Rockwell-Charland, Brannon Teaching Assistant Training Practicum