Dance

Term:
Syllabus Course Instructors Course title
DANCE 1-1 Hayakawa, Mana Global Perspectives on Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 5-1 Een, Robert Moving Voice
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE 6-1 Wodobode, Aimee Beginning West African Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 9-1 Foaad, Leigh Beginning Hip-Hop Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 10-1 Tsou, Jason Beginning Martial Arts
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 11-1 O'Reilly, Darrian Yoga
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE 13-1 Bibler, Zena Rhodes Beginning Ballet
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 15-1 O'Reilly, Darrian Beginning Modern/Postmodern Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 16-1 Brannum, Barry Beginning Improvisation in Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 59-1 Lopez, Jackelyn Intermediate Hip-Hop Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 60-1 Tsou, Jason Intermediate Martial Arts
DANCE 63-1 Tomita, Natsuo Intermediate Ballet
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 65-1 Coad, Gracelynn Intermediate Modern/Postmodern Dance
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 67A-1 Yu, Cheng-Chieh / Gerdes, Ellen Theories and Methods in Dance Composition I: Languages
DANCE 70-1 Holguin, Ginger / Marill, Pearl Production Practicum
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE C106A-1 Wodobode, Aimee Advanced West African Dance
DANCE C113A-1 Tomita, Natsuo Advanced Ballet
DANCE 114-1 (Registrar) Yu, Cheng-Chieh Performance Practicum
DANCE 114-2 (Registrar) Froot, Dan Performance Practicum
Syllabus (login required) DANCE C115-1 Coad, Gracelynn Advanced Modern/Postmodern Dance
DANCE 117B-1 Warby, Roslyn / Strong, Tula Breann Theories and Methods in Dance Composition IV: Impacts
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE 117C-1 Een, Robert Advanced Topics in Choreography: Soundtracks for Choreography
DANCE 117C-2 Froot, Dan / Sanou, Salia / Hill, Elyan Advanced Topics in Choreography: Composition, Decomposition, and Recomposition
Syllabus (login required) DANCE C152-1 O'Shea, Janet History and Theory of Modern/Postmodern Dance
DANCE 170-1 Holguin, Ginger Advanced Production
DANCE C171-1 Apillanes, Arsenio Dance Production: Variable Topics: Lighting for Dance
DANCE 174A-1 Froot, Dan / Sanou, Salia / Hill, Elyan Projects in Dance: Other Repertory with Salia Sanou
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE C184-1 Horwitz, Andrew Production Arts Seminar
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE 211A-1 Foster, Susan Advanced Choreography
Syllabus (login required) DANCE 211D-1 Yu, Cheng-Chieh Advanced Choreography
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE C243-1 Horwitz, Andrew Production Arts Seminar
Syllabus (login required) DANCE C252-1 O'Shea, Janet History and Theory of Modern/Postmodern Dance
DANCE C271-1 Apillanes, Arsenio Dance Production: Variable Topics
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) DANCE C406A-1 Wodobode, Aimee Advanced West African Dance
DANCE C413A-1 Tomita, Natsuo Advanced Ballet
Syllabus (login required) DANCE C415-1 Coad, Gracelynn Advanced Modern/Postmodern Dance
DANCE 441-1 (Registrar) Foster, Susan Dance Production Practicum
DANCE 441-2 (Registrar) Froot, Dan Dance Production Practicum
DANCE 441-3 (Registrar) Leung, Angelia Dance Production Practicum
DANCE 441-4 (Registrar) Rousseve, David Dance Production Practicum
DANCE 441-5 (Registrar) Popkin, Lionel Dance Production Practicum
DANCE 441-6 (Registrar) Rousseve, David Dance Production Practicum
DANCE 441-7 (Registrar) Yu, Cheng-Chieh Dance Production Practicum