Chemistry And Biochemistry

Term:
Syllabus Course Instructors Course title
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 14A-1 Caram, Justin / Casey, Jennifer / Prado, Jennifer General Chemistry for Life Scientists I
CHEM 14A-2 Scerri, Eric General Chemistry for Life Scientists I
CHEM 14A-3 Scerri, Eric General Chemistry for Life Scientists I
CHEM 14B-1 Lavelle, Laurence General Chemistry for Life Scientists II
CHEM 14B-2 Lavelle, Laurence General Chemistry for Life Scientists II
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14B-3 Courey, Albert J. General Chemistry for Life Scientists II
CHEM 14B-4 Lavelle, Laurence General Chemistry for Life Scientists II
CHEM 14BL-1 Casey, Jennifer General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
CHEM 14BL-2 Casey, Jennifer General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14C-1 Pham, Hung V. Structure of Organic Molecules
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14C-2 Pham, Hung V. Structure of Organic Molecules
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 14C-3 Ramachandran, Roshini Structure of Organic Molecules
CHEM 14CL-1 Henary, Maher / Wollenberg, Alexander General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
CHEM 14CL-2 Henary, Maher / Wollenberg, Alexander General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14D-1 Tobolowsky, Robert Organic Reactions and Pharmaceuticals
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14D-2 Prado, Jennifer Organic Reactions and Pharmaceuticals
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14D-3 Tobolowsky, Robert Organic Reactions and Pharmaceuticals
CHEM 17-1 Gober, James W. Chemical Principles
CHEM 19-1 Spokoyny, Alex Fiat Lux Freshman Seminars: CSI: UCLA--Analytical Methods in Forensics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20A-1 Atallah, Timothy Chemical Structure
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20B-1 Bouchard, Louis Chemical Energetics and Change
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 20B-2 Mason, Thomas Chemical Energetics and Change
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20B-3 Beren, Christian Evan Chemical Energetics and Change
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20BH-1 Weiss, Paul S. Chemical Energetics and Change (Honors)
CHEM 20L-1 Pang, Johnny General Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 20L-2 Pang, Johnny General Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 30AL-1 Russell, Arlene A. / Li, Yolanda General Chemistry Laboratory II
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30B-1 Reilly, Amber Organic Chemistry II: Reactivity, Synthesis, and Spectroscopy
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 30BL-1 Reilly, Amber / El Khoury, Anton Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30C-1 Kwon, Ohyun Organic Chemistry III: Reactivity, Synthesis, and Biomolecules
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30CL-1 Chen, Shuming / Williams, Chloe Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 98T-1 Winchell, Kj Clean Energy from Ground Up
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98XA-1 Hasson, Tama / Razinia, Ziba PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98XA-2 Hasson, Tama / Razinia, Ziba PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98XA-3 Hasson, Tama / Razinia, Ziba PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98XA-4 Hasson, Tama / Razinia, Ziba PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98XA-5 Hasson, Tama / Razinia, Ziba PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98XB-2 Hasson, Tama / Razinia, Ziba PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Physical Sciences and Engineering Majors
CHEM 99-2 Gelbart, William Student Research Program
CHEM 99-3 Caram, Justin Student Research Program
CHEM 99-4 Weiss, Shimon Student Research Program
CHEM 99-5 Clarke, Catherine F. Student Research Program
CHEM 99-6 Spokoyny, Alex Student Research Program
CHEM 99-7 Ramachandran, Roshini Student Research Program
CHEM 99-8 Scerri, Eric Student Research Program
CHEM 99-9 Houk, Kendall Student Research Program
CHEM 99-10 Clubb, Robert Student Research Program
CHEM C107-1 Diaconescu, Paula / Lai, Amy Organometallic Chemistry
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 110A-1 Yoffe, Aron Physical Chemistry: Chemical Thermodynamics
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 110A-2 Yoffe, Aron Physical Chemistry: Chemical Thermodynamics
CHEM 113A-1 Felker, Peter Physical Chemistry: Introduction to Quantum Mechanics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C113B-1 Bensimon, David / Gvildys, Zachary / Stewart, Logan Physical Chemistry: Introduction to Molecular Spectroscopy
CHEM 114-1 Weiss, Shimon Physical Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM C115B-1 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Quantum Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM M120-1 Arisaka, Katsushi Biophysics Laboratory
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C123B-1 Levine, Alex Classical and Statistical Thermodynamics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C126A-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia / Zhai, Huanchen Computational Methods for Chemists
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C143A-1 Houk, Kendall / Sletten, Ellen M. Structure and Mechanism in Organic Chemistry
Syllabus (no login required) CHEM 147-1 Clarke, Catherine F. / Kaner, Richard Careers in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153A-1 Tienson-Tseng, Heather Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 153A-2 Awad, Agape Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153B-1 Tienson-Tseng, Heather Biochemistry: DNA, RNA, and Protein Synthesis
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 153C-1 Gober, James W. / Koehler, Carla M. Biochemistry: Biosynthetic and Energy Metabolism and Its Regulation
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153L-1 Hong-Hermesdorf, Anne / Tsui, Hui Biochemical Methods I
CHEM 154-1 Nakamoto, Stacie S. Biochemical Methods II
CHEM C155-1 Clarke, Catherine F. / Koehler, Carla M. Mitochondria in Medicine, Biology, and Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 156-1 Kosuri, Sri Physical Biochemistry
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C165-1 Torres, Jorge / Velasquez, Erick Metabolic Control by Protein Modification
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 166-1 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. / Li, Yan RNA Structure, Recognition, and Function
CHEM C174-1 Spokoyny, Alex Inorganic and Metalorganic Laboratory Methods
CHEM C176-1 Zink, Jeffrey / Cheng, Chi-An Group Theory and Applications to Inorganic Chemistry
CHEM 184-1 Loo, Joseph Chemical Instrumentation
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 189-1 Tienson-Tseng, Heather Advanced Honors Seminars: Advanced Honors Seminar for Chemistry and Biochemistry 153A, Lecture 1
CHEM 192B-1 Pang, Johnny / Russell, Arlene A. Undergraduate Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192C-1 Lavelle, Laurence Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192C-2 Tienson-Tseng, Heather Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192C-3 Weiss, Paul S. Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-1 Lavelle, Laurence Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-2 Tienson-Tseng, Heather Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-3 Weiss, Paul S. Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-4 Garg, Neil Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-5 Pham, Hung V. Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 193A-1 Horton, Devin / Merlic, Craig Journal Club Seminars: UC LEADS and MARC
CHEM 194-1 Baugh, Delroy Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-2 Bensimon, David Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-3 Bouchard, Louis Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-4 Bowie, James Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-5 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-6 Clarke, Catherine F. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-7 Clarke, Steven Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-8 Clubb, Robert Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-9 Courey, Albert J. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-10 Diaconescu, Paula Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-11 Duan, Xiangfeng Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-12 Eisenberg, David Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-13 Feigon, Juli Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-14 Felker, Peter Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-15 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-16 Garg, Neil Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-17 Garrell, Robin Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-18 Gelbart, William Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-19 Gimzewski, Jim K. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-20 Gober, James W. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-22 Harran, Patrick Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-23 Houk, Kendall Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-24 Hubbell, Wayne Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-25 Jung, Michael Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-26 Kaner, Richard Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-27 Koehler, Carla M. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-28 Kwon, Ohyun Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-29 Lee, Christopher Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-30 Levine, Alex Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-31 Lin, Yung-Ya Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-32 Loo, Joseph Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-34 Mason, Thomas Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-35 Maynard, Heather Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-36 Merchant, Sabeeha Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-37 Merlic, Craig Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-38 Neuhauser, Daniel Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-39 Quinlan, Margot Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-40 Reisler, Emil Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-41 Rubin, Yves Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-43 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-44 Tolbert, Sarah Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-45 Torres, Jorge Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-48 Weiss, Paul S. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-50 Weiss, Shimon Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-51 Zink, Jeffrey Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-52 Alexandrova, Anastassia Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-53 Deming, Timothy Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-54 Liao, James Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-55 Tang, Yi Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-56 Yeates, Todd Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-57 Kosuri, Sri Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-58 Spokoyny, Alex Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-59 Rodriguez, Jose Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-2 Rubin, Yves Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-3 Yeates, Todd Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-4 Clarke, Steven Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-5 Torres, Jorge Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-6 Koehler, Carla M. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-7 Tolbert, Sarah Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-8 Lin, Yung-Ya Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-9 Bowie, James Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-10 Liu, Chong Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-11 Spokoyny, Alex Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-12 Li, Zhao Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-13 Gelbart, William Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-14 Kaner, Richard Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-15 Mason, Thomas Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-16 Clarke, Catherine F. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-17 Feigon, Juli Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-18 Bouchard, Louis Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-19 Clubb, Robert Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-20 Kwon, Ohyun Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-21 Wollman, Roy Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-1 Spokoyny, Alex Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-2 Torres, Jorge Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-3 Liu, Chong Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-1 Caram, Justin Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-2 Yeates, Todd Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-3 Torres, Jorge Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-4 Bouchard, Louis Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-5 Bowie, James Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-6 Eisenberg, David Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-7 Diaconescu, Paula Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-8 Wollman, Roy Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-9 Tang, Yi Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-10 Maynard, Heather Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-11 Spokoyny, Alex Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-12 Kwon, Ohyun Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-13 Liu, Chong Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-14 Weiss, Paul S. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 204-1 Hallem, Elissa Student Research Seminar
CHEM 206-1 Maynard, Heather Chemistry of Biology Seminar
CHEM C207-1 Diaconescu, Paula / Lai, Amy Organometallic Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C213B-1 Bensimon, David / Gvildys, Zachary / Stewart, Logan Physical Chemistry: Molecular Spectroscopy
CHEM C215B-1 Schwartz, Benjamin J. / Narvaez, Wilberth Quantum Chemistry: Methods
CHEM 218-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia Chemistry Student Exit Seminar
CHEM 219A-1 (Registrar) Caram, Justin Seminars: Research in Physical Chemistry--Photon Resolved Spectroscopy of Materials (Physical Chemistry)
CHEM 219E-1 Baugh, Delroy Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Dynamics of Molecule-Molecule and Molecule-Surface Reactions
CHEM 219I-1 Felker, Peter Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Spectroscopy of Isolated Molecules, Complexes, and Clusters
CHEM 219J-1 Garrell, Robin Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Chemistry and Biophysics of Interfaces
CHEM 219K-1 Gelbart, William Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Statistical Mechanics of Disordered Systems
CHEM 219L-1 Neuhauser, Daniel Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Modern Methods for Molecular Reactions and Structure
CHEM 219Q-1 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Ultrafast Studies of Chemical Reaction Dynamics in Condensed Phase
CHEM 219R-1 Tolbert, Sarah Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Kinetic, Thermodynamic, and Interfacial Effects in Materials
CHEM 219S-1 Gimzewski, Jim K. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Nanoscience
CHEM 219T-1 Weiss, Shimon Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Single-Molecule Spectroscopy in Biology
CHEM 219U-1 Lin, Yung-Ya Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Theory and Applications of Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy and Imaging
CHEM 219V-1 Mason, Thomas Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Complex Fluids: Composition, Structure, and Rheology
CHEM 219W-1 Levine, Alex Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Biophysics and Statistical Mechanics of Soft Matter
CHEM 219X-1 Bouchard, Louis Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Dynamic Processes in Chemically Reacting Flow Systems
CHEM 219Y-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Theory and Computation for Materials
CHEM 219Z-1 Bensimon, David Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry--Single-Cell Physiology
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C223B-1 Levine, Alex Classical and Statistical Thermodynamics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C226A-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia / Zhai, Huanchen Computational Methods for Chemists
CHEM 228-1 Neuhauser, Daniel Chemical Physics Seminar
CHEM M230B-1 Clubb, Robert / Eisenberg, David / Feigon, Juli / Yeates, Todd Structural Molecular Biology
CHEM M230D-1 Clubb, Robert / Eisenberg, David / Feigon, Juli / Yeates, Todd Structural Molecular Biology Laboratory
CHEM 235E-1 Houk, Kendall Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Theoretical and Physical Organic Chemistry
CHEM 235F-1 Jung, Michael Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Synthetic Methods and Synthesis of Natural Products
CHEM 235G-1 Merlic, Craig Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Organometallic Chemistry and Organic Synthesis
CHEM 235I-1 Rubin, Yves Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Fullerene Chemistry and Materials Science
CHEM 235K-1 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Organic Chemistry in Organized and Restricted Media
CHEM 235N-1 Kwon, Ohyun Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Target- and Diversity-Oriented Synthesis of Natural Products and Product-Like Molecules
CHEM 235O-1 Maynard, Heather Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Polymer Chemistry and Biomaterials
CHEM 235P-1 Garg, Neil Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Reaction Discovery and total Synthesis of Complex Molecules
CHEM 235Q-1 Harran, Patrick Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Synthetic Organic Chemistry Research
CHEM 235R-1 Sletten, Ellen M. Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry--Fluorous Materials, Synthetic Chemistry, and Supermolecular Assembly
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C243A-1 Houk, Kendall / Sletten, Ellen M. Structure and Mechanism in Organic Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 244B-1 Harran, Patrick / Dotson, Jordan Strategy and Design in Organic Synthesis
CHEM 247-1 Kwon, Ohyun Organic Colloquium
CHEM 248-1 Rubin, Yves Organic Chemistry Student Seminar
CHEM 249A-1 Weiss, Paul S. Methods of Materials Chemistry: Synthesis, Characterization, Physical Properties, Applications, and Devices
CHEM 249B-1 Nelson, Hosea Methods of Chemical Synthesis:cvdganic/Inorganic/Organometallic
CHEM 249C-1 Mason, Thomas Methods of Physical/Theoretical/Biophysical Chemistry
CHEM CM255-1 Clarke, Catherine F. / Koehler, Carla M. Mitochondria in Medicine, Biology, and Chemistry
CHEM 256B-1 Clarke, Steven Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Biochemistry of Protein Function
CHEM 256D-1 Courey, Albert J. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Transcriptional Control Mechanisms in Drosophila Embryogenesis
CHEM 256F-1 Gober, James W. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Current Topics in Prokaryotic Development
CHEM 256G-1 Feigon, Juli Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Nucleic Acid Structure Determination by NMR
CHEM 256J-1 Reisler, Emil Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Contractile Proteins in Muscle Contraction and Cell Motility
CHEM 256K-1 Merchant, Sabeeha Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Biochemistry and Molecular Biology of Chlamydomonas
CHEM 256L-1 Dickerson, Richard / Eisenberg, David / Yeates, Todd Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Literature of Structural Biology
CHEM 256N-1 Dickerson, Richard / Eisenberg, David / Yeates, Todd Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Advanced Topics in Structural Biology
CHEM 256O-1 Hubbell, Wayne Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Membrane Biophysics
CHEM 256P-1 Bowie, James Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Analysis of Protein Structure
CHEM 256Q-1 Clarke, Catherine F. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Biochemistry and Function of Ubiquinone in Yeast and Higher Eukaryotes
CHEM 256R-1 Clubb, Robert Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Biomolecular Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy and Protein Structure
CHEM 256S-1 Lee, Christopher Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Proteome Bioinformatics
CHEM 256T-1 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--RNA Processing and RNA Genomics
CHEM 256U-1 Koehler, Carla M. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Mitochondrial Biogenesis and Link to Disease
CHEM 256V-1 Loo, Joseph Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Proteomics and Mass Spectrometry
CHEM 256W-1 Quinlan, Margot Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Cytoskeletal Dynamics during Drosophila Oogenesis
CHEM 256X-1 Torres, Jorge Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Microtubule-Based Structures and Human Diseases
CHEM 256Y-1 Kosuri, Sri Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Research in Genomics: Biochemistry, Synthetic Biology, and Genomics
CHEM 256Z-1 Wollman, Roy Seminar: Research in Biochemistry--Information Processing in Intracellular and Intercellular Signaling Networks
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 257-1 Reisler, Emil / Rodriguez, Jose / Phillips, Martin Physical Chemistry of Biological Macromolecules
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C265-1 Torres, Jorge / Velasquez, Erick Metabolic Control by Protein Modification
CHEM 268-1 Bowie, James Biochemistry Research Seminar
CHEM 272A-1 Kaner, Richard Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Chemistry of Materials
CHEM 272C-1 Zink, Jeffrey Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Inorganic Spectroscopy
CHEM 272G-1 Russell, Arlene A. Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Issues in Chemical Education
CHEM 272I-1 Diaconescu, Paula Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Organometallic Chemistry
CHEM 272K-1 Duan, Xiangfeng Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Inorganic Nanostructures: Synthesis, Properties, and Functions
CHEM 272L-1 Spokoyny, Alex Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Molecular Materials
CHEM 272M-1 Nelson, Hosea Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Methodology for Chemical Synthesis of Complex Molecules
CHEM 272N-1 Liu, Chong Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry--Electrochemical Materials and Interfaces.
CHEM C274-1 Spokoyny, Alex Inorganic and Metalorganic Laboratory Methods
CHEM C276A-1 Zink, Jeffrey / Cheng, Chi-An Group Theory and Applications to Inorganic Chemistry
CHEM 278-1 Duan, Xiangfeng / Liu, Chong Inorganic Chemistry Student Seminar
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 285-1 Tolbert, Sarah Materials Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 375-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-2 Baugh, Delroy Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-3 Bensimon, David Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-4 Bouchard, Louis Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-5 Bowie, James Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-6 Bruinsma, Robijn Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-7 Casey, Jennifer Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-8 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-9 Chen, Shuming Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-10 Clarke, Catherine F. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-11 Clarke, Steven Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-12 Clubb, Robert Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-13 Courey, Albert J. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-14 Diaconescu, Paula Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-15 Duan, Xiangfeng Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-16 Eisenberg, David Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-17 Feigon, Juli Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-18 Felker, Peter Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-19 Finck, Benjamin Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-20 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-21 Garg, Neil Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-22 Garrell, Robin Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-23 Gelbart, William Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-24 Gimzewski, Jim K. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-25 Gober, James W. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-26 Hardinger, Steven Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-27 Harran, Patrick Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-28 Henary, Maher Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-29 Hong-Hermesdorf, Anne Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-30 Houk, Kendall Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-31 Hubbell, Wayne Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-32 Jung, Michael Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-33 Rodriguez, Jose Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-34 Kaner, Richard Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-35 Koehler, Carla M. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-36 Kosuri, Sri Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-37 Kwon, Ohyun Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-38 Lavelle, Laurence Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-39 Lee, Christopher Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-40 Levine, Alex Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-41 Levine, Raphael Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-42 Li, Zhao Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-43 Lin, Yung-Ya Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-44 Loo, Joseph Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-45 Mason, Thomas Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-46 Maynard, Heather Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-47 Merchant, Sabeeha Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-48 Merlic, Craig Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-49 Nakamoto, Stacie S. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-50 Nelson, Hosea Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-51 Neuhauser, Daniel Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-52 Tobolowsky, Barbara Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-53 Pang, Johnny Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-54 Pham, Hung V. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-55 Quinlan, Margot Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-56 Reisler, Emil Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-57 Rubin, Yves Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-58 Russell, Arlene A. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-59 Scerri, Eric Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-60 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-61 Sletten, Ellen M. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-62 Spokoyny, Alex Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-63 Tienson-Tseng, Heather Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-64 Tolbert, Sarah Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-65 Torres, Jorge Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-66 Weiss, Paul S. Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-67 Weiss, Richard Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-68 Weiss, Shimon Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-69 Yeates, Todd Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-70 Zink, Jeffrey Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-71 Yoffe, Aron Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-72 Prado, Jennifer Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-73 Ramachandran, Roshini Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-74 Caram, Justin Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-75 Liu, Chong Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-76 Wollman, Roy Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-77 Rodriguez, Jose Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-78 Reilly, Amber Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-79 Tobolowsky, Robert Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 375-80 Atallah, Timothy Teaching Apprentice Practicum
CHEM 400-1 Merlic, Craig Safety in Chemical and Biochemical Research