Courses in Chemistry And Biochemistry

Term:
Syllabus Course Instructors Course title
CHEM 14A-1 Scerri, Eric Atomic and Molecular Structure, Equilibria, Acids, and Bases
CHEM 14A-2 Scerri, Eric Atomic and Molecular Structure, Equilibria, Acids, and Bases
CHEM 14A-3 Baugh, Delroy Atomic and Molecular Structure, Equilibria, Acids, and Bases
CHEM 14B-1 Lavelle, Laurence Thermodynamics, Electrochemistry, Kinetics, and Organic Chemistry
CHEM 14B-2 Lavelle, Laurence Thermodynamics, Electrochemistry, Kinetics, and Organic Chemistry
CHEM 14B-3 Lavelle, Laurence Thermodynamics, Electrochemistry, Kinetics, and Organic Chemistry
CHEM 14BL-1 Russell, Arlene A. General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
CHEM 14BL-2 Casey, Jennifer General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
CHEM 14C-1 Hardinger, Steven Structure of Organic Molecules
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14C-2 Shiraki, Saori Structure of Organic Molecules
CHEM 14CL-1 Casey, Jennifer / Nag, Anish General and Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
CHEM 14D-1 Hardinger, Steven Organic Reactions and Pharmaceuticals
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 14D-2 Pham, Hung Organic Reactions and Pharmaceuticals
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20A-2 Finck, Benjamin Chemical Structure
CHEM 20B-2 Weiss, Paul S. Chemical Energetics and Change
CHEM 20B-3 Weiss, Paul S. Chemical Energetics and Change
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20B-4 Finck, Benjamin Chemical Energetics and Change
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 20BH-1 Gelbart, William M. Chemical Energetics and Change (Honors)
CHEM 20L-1 Pang, Johnny General Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 20L-2 Pang, Johnny General Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 30AL-1 Henary, Maher / Thompson, Robert General Chemistry Laboratory II
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30B-1 Merlic, Craig A. Organic Chemistry II: Reactivity, Synthesis, and Spectroscopy
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30BL-1 Garg, Neil / Kammeyer, Jacquelin / Forsythe, Neil Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 30C-1 Kwon, Ohyun Organic Chemistry III: Reactivity, Synthesis, and Biomolecules
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 30CL-1 Chen, Shuming / Nelson, Hosea / Bagdasarian, Alex Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
CHEM 89HC-1 Kwon, Ohyun Honors Contracts
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 98T-1 Beren, Christian Evan What Is Nanoscience?
CHEM 98XA-1 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
CHEM 98XA-2 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
CHEM 98XA-3 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
CHEM 98XA-4 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
CHEM 98XA-5 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Life Sciences Majors
CHEM 98XB-1 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Physical Sciences and Engineering Majors
CHEM 98XB-2 Corbin, Brent / Hasson, Tama PEERS Collaborative Learning Workshops for Physical Sciences and Engineering Majors
CHEM 99-1 Clarke, Catherine F. Student Research Program
CHEM 99-2 Kaner, Richard B. Student Research Program
CHEM 99-3 Torres, Jorge Student Research Program
CHEM 99-4 Garg, Neil Student Research Program
CHEM 99-5 Bowie, James U. Student Research Program
CHEM 99-6 Tolbert, Sarah Student Research Program
CHEM 99-7 Koehler, Carla M. Student Research Program
CHEM 99-8 Sletten, Ellen M. Student Research Program
CHEM 99-9 Quinlan, Margot Student Research Program
CHEM 99-10 Neuhauser, Daniel Student Research Program
CHEM 99-11 Reisler, Emil Student Research Program
CHEM 99-12 Bouchard, Louis Student Research Program
CHEM C107-1 Diaconescu, Paula / Quan, Stephanie Mary Organometallic Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 110A-1 Neuhauser, Daniel Physical Chemistry: Chemical Thermodynamics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 110A-2 Bruinsma, Robijn Physical Chemistry: Chemical Thermodynamics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 113A-1 Bensimon, David / Yang, Song / Young, Thomas Physical Chemistry: Introduction to Quantum Mechanics
CHEM C113B-1 Lin, Yung-Ya / Wang, Chencai / Yang, Huimin Physical Chemistry: Introduction to Molecular Spectroscopy
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 114-1 Bouchard, Louis / Farr, Erik Peter Physical Chemistry Laboratory
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C115B-1 Felker, Peter M. Quantum Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C123B-1 Levine, Alex Classical and Statistical Thermodynamics
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C126A-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia / Nechay, Michael Raymond / Urwin, Derek Computational Methods for Chemists
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C143A-1 Houk, Kendall N. / Sletten, Ellen M. Structure and Mechanism in Organic Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 147-1 Clarke, Catherine F. / Clarke, Steven G. / Zink, Jeffrey I. Careers in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153A-1 Tienson, Heather Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153A-2 Tienson, Heather Biochemistry: Introduction to Structure, Enzymes, and Metabolism
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 153B-1 Courey, Albert J. Biochemistry: DNA, RNA, and Protein Synthesis
CHEM 153C-1 Weiss, Richard L. Biochemistry: Biosynthetic and Energy Metabolism and Its Regulation
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 153D-1 Clubb, Robert T. Introduction to Protein Structural Biology
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 153L-1 Hong-Hermesdorf, Anne Biochemical Methods I
CHEM 154-1 Nakamoto, Stacie S. Biochemical Methods II
CHEM C155-1 Clarke, Catherine F. / Koehler, Carla M. Mitochondria in Medicine, Biology, and Chemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 156-1 Kosuri, Sri Physical Biochemistry
Syllabus (login required) CHEM CM160B-1 Eskin, Eleazar Algorithms in Bioinformatics and Systems Biology
CHEM C165-1 Torres, Jorge / Clutario, Kevin Morales Metabolic Control by Protein Modification
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C174-1 Spokoyny, Alex Inorganic and Metalorganic Laboratory Methods
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 184-1 Loo, Joseph Chemical Instrumentation
CHEM 188SB-1 Kaner, Richard B. Individual Studies for USIE Facilitators
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 189-1 Tienson, Heather Advanced Honors Seminars: Advanced Honors Seminar for Chemistry and Biochemistry 153A, Lecture 1
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM 189-2 Tienson, Heather Advanced Honors Seminars: Advanced Honors Seminar for Chemistry and Biochemistry 153A, Lecture 2
CHEM 192A-1 Russell, Arlene A. Undergraduate Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192B-1 Pang, Johnny / Russell, Arlene A. Undergraduate Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192C-1 Lavelle, Laurence Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Syllabus (no login required) CHEM 192C-2 Tienson, Heather Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-1 Lavelle, Laurence Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 192D-2 Tienson, Heather Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Syllabus (no login required) CHEM 192D-3 Courey, Albert J. Undergraduate Assistant Education Practicum in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 193A-1 Horton, Devin / Merlic, Craig A. Journal Club Seminars: UC LEADS and MARC
CHEM 194-1 Baugh, Delroy Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-2 Bensimon, David Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-3 Bouchard, Louis Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-4 Bowie, James U. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-5 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-6 Clarke, Catherine F. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-7 Clarke, Steven G. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-8 Clubb, Robert T. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-9 Courey, Albert J. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-10 Diaconescu, Paula Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-11 Duan, Xiangfeng Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-12 Eisenberg, David Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-13 Feigon, Juli Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-14 Felker, Peter M. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-15 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel A. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-16 Garg, Neil Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-17 Garrell, Robin L. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-18 Gelbart, William M. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-19 Gimzewski, Jim K. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-20 Gober, James Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-22 Harran, Patrick Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-23 Houk, Kendall N. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-24 Hubbell, Wayne Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-25 Jung, Michael E. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-26 Kaner, Richard B. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-27 Koehler, Carla M. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-28 Kwon, Ohyun Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-29 Lee, Christopher J. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-30 Levine, Alex Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-31 Lin, Yung-Ya Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-32 Loo, Joseph Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-34 Mason, Thomas Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-35 Maynard, Heather Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-36 Merchant, Sabeeha Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-37 Merlic, Craig A. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-38 Neuhauser, Daniel Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-39 Quinlan, Margot Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-40 Reisler, Emil Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-41 Rubin, Yves Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-43 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-44 Tolbert, Sarah Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-45 Torres, Jorge Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-48 Weiss, Paul S. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-50 Weiss, Shimon Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-51 Zink, Jeffrey I. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-52 Alexandrova, Anastassia Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-53 Deming, Timothy Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-54 Liao, James Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-55 Tang, Yi Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-56 Yeates, Todd O. Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-57 Kosuri, Sri Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 194-58 Spokoyny, Alex Research Group Seminars: Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-1 Maynard, Heather Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-2 Kwon, Ohyun Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-3 Quinlan, Margot Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-4 Courey, Albert J. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-5 Gelbart, William M. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-6 Bouchard, Louis Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-7 Spokoyny, Alex Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-8 Houk, Kendall N. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-9 Harran, Patrick Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-10 Bowie, James U. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-11 Diaconescu, Paula Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-12 Tolbert, Sarah Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-13 Jung, Michael E. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-14 Kosuri, Sri Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-15 Clarke, Catherine F. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-16 Torres, Jorge Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-17 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel A. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-18 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-19 Merlic, Craig A. Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196A-20 Rodriguez, Jose Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 196B-1 Duan, Xiangfeng Research Apprenticeship in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-1 Spokoyny, Alex Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-2 Alexandrova, Anastassia Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-3 Houk, Kendall N. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-4 Bouchard, Louis Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-5 Harran, Patrick Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-6 Clubb, Robert T. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-7 Sinnett-Smith, James Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-8 Weiss, Shimon Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-9 Clarke, Steven G. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-10 Liao, James Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-11 Rubin, Yves Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-12 Hubbell, Wayne Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 199-13 Kaner, Richard B. Directed Research in Chemistry and Biochemistry
CHEM 204-1 Koehler, Carla M. Student Research Seminar
CHEM 206-1 Tang, Yi Chemistry of Biology Seminar
CHEM C207-1 Diaconescu, Paula / Quan, Stephanie Mary Organometallic Chemistry
CHEM C213B-1 Lin, Yung-Ya / Wang, Chencai / Yang, Huimin Physical Chemistry: Molecular Spectroscopy
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C215B-1 Felker, Peter M. / Yang, Zhongyue Quantum Chemistry: Methods
CHEM 218-1 Tolbert, Sarah Physical Chemistry Student Seminar
CHEM 219E-1 Baugh, Delroy Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Dynamics of Molecule-Molecule and Molecule-Surface Reactions
CHEM 219I-1 Felker, Peter M. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Spectroscopy of Isolated Molecules, Complexes, and Clusters
CHEM 219J-1 Garrell, Robin L. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Chemistry and Biophysics of Interfaces
CHEM 219K-1 Gelbart, William M. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Statistical Mechanics of Disordered Systems
CHEM 219L-1 Neuhauser, Daniel Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Modern Methods for Molecular Reactions and Structure
CHEM 219Q-1 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Ultrafast Studies of Chemical Reaction Dynamics in Condensed Phase
CHEM 219R-1 Tolbert, Sarah Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Kinetic, Thermodynamic, and Interfacial Effects in Materials
CHEM 219S-1 Gimzewski, Jim K. Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Nanoscience
CHEM 219T-1 Weiss, Shimon Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Single-Molecule Spectroscopy in Biology
CHEM 219U-1 Lin, Yung-Ya Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Theory and Applications of Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy and Imaging
CHEM 219V-1 Mason, Thomas Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Complex Fluids: Composition, Structure, and Rheology
CHEM 219W-1 Levine, Alex Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Biophysics and Statistical Mechanics of Soft Matter
CHEM 219X-1 Bouchard, Louis Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Dynamic Processes in Chemically Reacting Flow Systems
CHEM 219Y-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia Seminar: Research in Physical Chemistry -- Theory and Computation for Materials
Syllabus (login required) CHEM C223B-1 Levine, Alex Classical and Statistical Thermodynamics
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C226A-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia / Nechay, Michael Raymond / Urwin, Derek Computational Methods for Chemists
CHEM 228-1 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Chemical Physics Seminar
CHEM M230B-1 Clubb, Robert T. / Eisenberg, David / Feigon, Juli / Yeates, Todd O. Structural Molecular Biology
CHEM M230D-1 Clubb, Robert T. / Eisenberg, David / Feigon, Juli / Yeates, Todd O. Structural Molecular Biology Laboratory
CHEM 235E-1 Houk, Kendall N. Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Theoretical and Physical Organic Chemistry
CHEM 235F-1 Jung, Michael E. Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Synthetic Methods and Synthesis of Natural Products
CHEM 235G-1 Merlic, Craig A. Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Organometallic Chemistry and Organic Synthesis
CHEM 235I-1 Rubin, Yves Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Fullerene Chemistry and Materials Science
CHEM 235K-1 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel A. Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Organic Chemistry in Organized and Restricted Media
CHEM 235N-1 Kwon, Ohyun Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Target- and Diversity-Oriented Synthesis of Natural Products and Product-Like Molecules
CHEM 235O-1 Maynard, Heather Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Polymer Chemistry and Biomaterials
CHEM 235P-1 Garg, Neil Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Reaction Discovery and Total Synthesis of Complex Molecules
CHEM 235Q-1 Harran, Patrick Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Synthetic Organic Chemistry Research
CHEM 235R-1 Seminar: Research in Organic Chemistry -- Fluorous Materials, Synthetic Chemistry, and Supermolecular Assembly
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C243A-1 Houk, Kendall N. / Sletten, Ellen M. Structure and Mechanism in Organic Chemistry
CHEM 244B-1 Harran, Patrick / Curtin, Brice Harrison Strategy and Design in Organic Synthesis
CHEM 247-1 Garg, Neil Organic Colloquium
CHEM 248-1 Rubin, Yves Organic Chemistry Student Seminar
CHEM 249A-1 Rubin, Yves Methods of Materials Chemistry: Synthesis, Characterization, Physical Properties, Applications, and Devices
CHEM 249B-1 Sletten, Ellen M. Methods of Chemical Synthesis:cvdganic/Inorganic/Organometallic
CHEM 249C-1 Lin, Yung-Ya Methods of Physical/Theoretical/Biophysical Chemistry
CHEM M252-1 Ping, Peipei / Xing, Yi Seminar: Advanced Methods in Computational Biology
CHEM CM255-1 Clarke, Catherine F. / Koehler, Carla M. Mitochondria in Medicine, Biology, and Chemistry
CHEM 256B-1 Clarke, Steven G. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Biochemistry of Protein Function
CHEM 256D-1 Courey, Albert J. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Transcriptional Control Mechanisms in Drosophila Embryogenesis
CHEM 256F-1 Gober, James Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Current Topics in Prokaryotic Development
CHEM 256G-1 Feigon, Juli Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Nucleic Acid Structure Determination by NMR
CHEM 256H-1 Gralla, Jay Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Basic Mechanisms of Promoter Activation
CHEM 256J-1 Reisler, Emil Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Contractile Proteins in Muscle Contraction and Cell Motility
CHEM 256K-1 Merchant, Sabeeha Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Biochemistry and Molecular Biology of Chlamydomonas
CHEM 256L-1 Dickerson, Richard / Eisenberg, David / Yeates, Todd O. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Literature of Structural Biology
CHEM 256M-1 Martinson, Harold Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Mechanism and Regulation of Transcription Termination in Eukaryotic Organisms
CHEM 256N-1 Dickerson, Richard / Eisenberg, David / Yeates, Todd O. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Advanced Topics in Structural Biology
CHEM 256O-1 Hubbell, Wayne Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Membrane Biophysics
CHEM 256P-1 Bowie, James U. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Analysis of Protein Structure
CHEM 256Q-1 Clarke, Catherine F. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Biochemistry and Function of Ubiquinone in Yeast and Higher Eukaryotes
CHEM 256R-1 Clubb, Robert T. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Biomolecular Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy and Protein Structure
CHEM 256S-1 Lee, Christopher J. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Proteome Bioinformatics
CHEM 256T-1 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- RNA Processing and RNA Genomics
CHEM 256U-1 Koehler, Carla M. Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Mitochondrial Biogenesis and Link to Disease
CHEM 256V-1 Loo, Joseph Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Proteomics and Mass Spectrometry
CHEM 256W-1 Quinlan, Margot Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Cytoskeletal Dynamics during Drosophila Oogenesis
CHEM 256X-1 Torres, Jorge Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Microtubule-Based Structures and Human Diseases
CHEM 256Y-1 Kosuri, Sri Seminar: Research in Biochemistry -- Research in Genomics: Biochemistry, Synthetic Biology, and Genomics
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 257-1 Reisler, Emil / Phillips, Martin Physical Chemistry of Biological Macromolecules
Syllabus (login required) CHEM CM260B-1 Eskin, Eleazar Algorithms in Bioinformatics and Systems Biology
CHEM C265-1 Torres, Jorge / Clutario, Kevin Morales Metabolic Control by Protein Modification
CHEM 268-1 Merchant, Sabeeha Biochemistry Research Seminar
CHEM 272A-1 Kaner, Richard B. Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Chemistry of Materials
CHEM 272C-1 Zink, Jeffrey I. Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Inorganic Spectroscopy
CHEM 272D-1 Valentine, Joan S. Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Bioinorganic Chemistry and Biology of Transition Metals and Oxygen
CHEM 272G-1 Russell, Arlene A. Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Issues in Chemical Education
CHEM 272I-1 Diaconescu, Paula Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Organometallic Chemistry
CHEM 272K-1 Duan, Xiangfeng Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Inorganic Nanostructures: Synthesis, Properties, and Functions
CHEM 272L-1 Spokoyny, Alex Seminar: Research in Inorganic Chemistry -- Molecular Materials
Restricted syllabus (only enrolled students) CHEM C274-1 Spokoyny, Alex Inorganic and Metalorganic Laboratory Methods
CHEM 276B-1 Zink, Jeffrey I. / Brosmer, Jonathan Lee Physical Methods in Inorganic Chemistry
CHEM 278-1 Kaner, Richard B. Inorganic Chemistry Student Seminar
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 285-1 Tolbert, Sarah Materials Chemistry Laboratory
CHEM 375-1 Alexandrova, Anastassia Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-2 Baugh, Delroy Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-3 Bensimon, David Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-4 Bouchard, Louis Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-5 Bowie, James U. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-6 Bruinsma, Robijn Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-7 Casey, Jennifer Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-8 Chanfreau, Guillaume F. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-9 Chen, Shuming Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-10 Clarke, Catherine F. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-11 Clarke, Steven G. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-12 Clubb, Robert T. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-13 Courey, Albert J. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-14 Diaconescu, Paula Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-15 Duan, Xiangfeng Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-16 Eisenberg, David Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-17 Feigon, Juli Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-18 Felker, Peter M. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-19 Finck, Benjamin Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-20 Garcia-Garibay, Miguel A. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-21 Garg, Neil Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-22 Garrell, Robin L. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-23 Gelbart, William M. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-24 Gimzewski, Jim K. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-25 Gober, James Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-26 Hardinger, Steven Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-27 Harran, Patrick Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-28 Henary, Maher Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-29 Hong-Hermesdorf, Anne Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-30 Houk, Kendall N. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-31 Hubbell, Wayne Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-32 Jung, Michael E. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-33 Kammeyer, Jacquelin Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-34 Kaner, Richard B. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-35 Koehler, Carla M. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-36 Kosuri, Sri Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-37 Kwon, Ohyun Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-38 Lavelle, Laurence Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-39 Lee, Christopher J. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-40 Levine, Alex Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-41 Levine, Raphael Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-42 Li, Zhao Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-43 Lin, Yung-Ya Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-44 Loo, Joseph Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-45 Mason, Thomas Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-46 Maynard, Heather Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-47 Merchant, Sabeeha Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-48 Merlic, Craig A. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-49 Nakamoto, Stacie S. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-50 Nelson, Hosea Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-51 Neuhauser, Daniel Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-52 Ow, Franklin Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-53 Pang, Johnny Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-54 Pham, Hung Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-55 Quinlan, Margot Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-56 Reisler, Emil Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-57 Rubin, Yves Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-58 Russell, Arlene A. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-59 Scerri, Eric Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-60 Schwartz, Benjamin J. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-61 Sletten, Ellen M. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-62 Spokoyny, Alex Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-63 Tienson, Heather Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-64 Tolbert, Sarah Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-65 Torres, Jorge Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-66 Weiss, Paul S. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-67 Weiss, Richard L. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-68 Weiss, Shimon Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-69 Yeates, Todd O. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-70 Zink, Jeffrey I. Teaching Appentice Practicum
CHEM 375-71 Shiraki, Saori Teaching Appentice Practicum
Syllabus (login required) CHEM 400-1 Merlic, Craig A. Safety in Chemical and Biochemical Research